bwaHeader3
ende

Privacy Policy

 

This page explains how Berlin Wall Art uses any information you give to us via our website, and the ways in which we protect your privacy. (NB It is not intended to be a privacy statement in relation to information submitted to the Commission by any other means.)

The Data Protection Act 1998
Berlin Wall Art complies with the data protection principles set out in the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to personal data which you give to us via our website to the extent that the Act requires it to do so. These principles restrict the powers of a data controller to disclose to third parties personal data which it is processing.

What information do we collect via the website?
We collect three main types of information from visitors to www.berlinwallart.com

feedback (general questions and specific feedback on the website);
request for information; and
site usage information (from session cookies and log files).

We do not pass on any personal information you have given us to any other site. The system will record your email address, and other information if volunteered to us by you, for example on the Feedback forms. This will be treated as proprietary and confidential.

The website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy applies only to our site. You should always be aware when you are moving to another site and read the privacy statement of any site which collects personal information.

Communications from Berlin Wall Art
Berlin Wall Art makes this statement in the light of the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998 in order to alert valued clients and contacts to BWA’s data processing practices that govern the processing of your personal data.

BWA may use your personal information together with other information for providing services, marketing and administration. We may also keep your information for a reasonable period for marketing purposes in order to contact you about our services. You can choose not to receive such marketing material at any time. Occasionally the marketing material concerns the provision of services by third parties; for example where BWA’s staff are speaking at a conference organised by someone else.

If you have any query about this statement, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Copyright © Berlin Wall Art 1999 - 2017. Berlin Wall Art All the photographs and the Website itself are protected by the International Copyright laws and may not be reproduced in any way without written permission. Permissions may be granted by first contacting us through the Contact section of BERLINWALLART.COM and proceeding from there.

Privacy Policy   |   Terms & Conditions

Web Development - 1414C